UNINET Intellectual Property

NOTICE TO DISTRIBUTORS, USERS, PURCHASERS, AND CONSUMERS:

PURSUANT TO SECTION 287(A) OF TITLE 35 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE, THE READER IS HEREBY PLACED ON NOTICE OF UNINET, INC. AND UNINET DIGITAL, INC. (COLLECTIVELY “UNINET”) RIGHTS IN THE PATENTS, PATENT APPLICATIONS, AND PUBLISHED PATENT APPLICATIONS (“IP RIGHTS”) LISTED BELOW. THE PATENT PROCESS IS DYNAMIC, AND THE CONTENT OF THE BELOW TABLE MAY CHANGE DUE TO EVENTS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO: THE FILING, PUBLICATION, ISSUANCE, OR LICENSING OF IP RIGHTS; PRODUCT CHANGES OR THE INTRODUCTION OF NEW PRODUCT; THE EXPIRATION OR ABANDONMENT OF IP RIGHTS; THE INVALIDATION OR LIMITATION OF IP RIGHTS BY JUDICIAL INTERPRETATION; AND OTHER CIRCUMSTANCES. UNINET UPDATES THE CONTENT OF THIS TABLE CONTINUOUSLY AND CONSISTENTLY, BUT UNINET ADVISES VISITORS TO RETURN FREQUENTLY AS EACH ENTRY IN THE TABLE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. EFFORTS WILL BE MADE TO MAINTAIN THE AVAILABILITY OF THIS WEBSITE, BUT THIS LIST MAY BE UNAVAILABLE FROM TIME TO TIME WITHOUT NOTICE AS PART OF MAINTENANCE OR AN UNINTENDED OUTAGE. THIS LIST MAY NOT BE ALL INCLUSIVE OF PRODUCTS OR IP RIGHTS, AND OTHER PRODUCTS NOT LISTED HERE MAY BE ASSOCIATED WITH ONE OR MORE IP RIGHTS IN THE UNITED STATES OR ELSEWHERE. ABSENCE OF ANY IP RIGHTS FROM THIS LIST DOES NOT PREVENT ENFORCING ANY AND ALL LEGAL RIGHTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE PROPERTY.

UNINET Products Patent Nos.
  • ALL ICOLOR PRINTERS
  • ALL ICOLOR SPECIALTY TONERS AND DRUMS
  • ALL ICOLOR SOFTWARE

Each of the products listed to the left are covered by one or more of the following U.S. Patent Nos.: 9,383,684; 9,488,932; 9,835,981; 9,835,982; 9,835,983; 9,835,968; 10,228,637; 10,324,395; 10,310,446; 10,216,117; 10,649,372; 10,459,670; 11,409,207; 11,415,911; 11,442,402; 11,526,122

EU Patent Nos: EP3304209; EP3373076; EP3306407; EP3480662; EP3480663 and other US and Foreign Patents Pending.

UNINET Trademarks Nos.
UNINET (PRINTERS) 90869639
UNINET (PAPER) 90869726
EASY SWAP ABOVE AND BELOW 90753018
ICOLOR 90865592
ICOLOR PAPER 90865630
ICOLOR PAPER PREMIUM STRETCH 2 STEP TEXTILE TRANSFER PAPER 97473041
ICOLOR PAPER GLITTER 2 STEP TEXTILE TRANSFER PAPER 97473127
ICOLOR PAPER CLASSIC 1 STEP HARD SURFACE TRANSFER PAPER 9747303
ICOLOR PAPER SELECT ULTRA BRIGHT 2 STEP TEXTILE TRANSFER PAPER 97473324
ICOLOR PAPER PREMIUM 1 STEP HARD SURFACE TRANSFER PAPER 97473378
ICOLOR PAPER AQUACLEAR 1 STEP HARD SURFACE TRANSFER PAPER 97473433
ICOLOR PAPER LIGHT 1 STEP TEXTILE TRANSFER PAPER 97473460
ICOLOR PAPER STANDARD 2 STEP TEXTILE TRANSFER PAPER 97473492
ICOLOR PAPER PREMIUM 2 STEP TEXTILE TRANSFER PAPER 97473509
UNINET Registered Trademarks Nos.
ICOLOR (PAPER) 90865592
ICOLOR (PRINTERS) 6746330
ICOLOR (INK/TONER/CARTRIDGES) 4667399
ICOLOR PAPER 90865630
UNINET 3742434
UNINET 3742433
OVERPRINT + UNDERPRINT 6,855,671
STANDARD 560/550 2 STEP 6,856,193
SELECT 2 STEP 6,856,199
PRESTO! 2 STEP 6,856,200
ABSOLUTE WHITE 6744684
SUPERCHIP 5208483
SUPERCHIP 4024219
X GENERATION 3746586
ABSOLUTE COLOR 3746584
ABSOLUTE BLACK 3746583
DELIVERING QUALITY WORLDWIDE 3749212
APEX 2922228
ASIC SMARTCHIP 4024884